Kennel Club 2015-2016

This year, membership will be limited to the first 400, and every member will be assigned a membership number. Memberships are going on sale now – contact Anita Hackman 807 216 8713 for more information.

Dryden GM Ice Dogs Kennel Club Members

  1. Bill Wright – Dryden (winner 10/31)
  2. Sandra Woods – Dryden
  3. Phil Woods – Dryden
  4. Bill Laidlaw – Dryden
  5. Jonathon Cheung – Ottawa, ON
  6. Lori Feller – Dryden
  7. Laurie Desserre – Dryden
  8. Ritch Noel – Dryden
  9. Laurie Laframboise – Dryden
  10. Debbie St Aubin – Dryden
  11. Eric Lundmark – Dryden
  12. Ed Kusnick – Dryden
  13. Arnold O’Dell – Dryden
  14. Keith White – Dryden (winner 1/3)
  15. John Popien – Dryden
  16. John Skillen – Dryden
  17. Walter Greaves – Dryden
  18. Vince Skillen – Dryden
  19. Cyril Ryan – Dryden
  20. Dennis Sweaney – Dryden
  21. Barb Martin
  22. Could be you.
  23. Could be you.
  24. Could be you.
  25. Could be you.
  26. Could be you.
  27. Could be you.
  28. Could be you.
  29. Could be you.
  30. Could be you.
  31. Don Voth – Dryden
  32. Could be you.
  33. Could be you.
  34. Could be you.
  35. Could be you.
  36. Could be you.
  37. Could be you.
  38. Could be you.
  39. Could be you.
  40. Scott Gardiner – Dryden
  41. Could be you.
  42. Could be you.
  43. Could be you.
  44. Could be you.
  45. Could be you.
  46. Could be you.
  47. Could be you.
  48. Could be you.
  49. Could be you.
  50. Could be you.
  51. Joe & Georgina Woitowicz – Dryden
  52. Donald Woitowicz – Dryden
  53. Tammy Woitowicz – Dryden (winner 11/21)
  54. Drew Decker – Edina, MN
  55. Devin Decker – Edina, MN
  56. Drake Decker – Edina, MN
  57. Deb & Dale Decker – Edina, MN
  58. Tom Kuhn – Minneapolis, MN
  59. Katie Hovseth – Minneapolis, MN
  60. Dryden GM Ice Dogs (c/o Tammy Woitowicz) – Dryden
  61. Sharon Bedard – Girouxville, AB
  62. Sue Chalifoux – Grand Prairie, AB
  63. Wayne Chalifoux – Grande Prairie, AB (winner 10/14)
  64. Tamie Aubin – Woodstock, ON
  65. Gary Aubin – Woodstock, ON
  66. Wayne & Judy Bazinet – Dryden
  67. Pam Brown – Dryden
  68. Ann Robb & Sue Guesi – Indian Head, SK
  69. Alyssa Rys – Dryden (winner 09/18)
  70. Bruce Cook – Dryden
  71. Mick Rice – Winnipeg. MB
  72. Canby Martin – Vancouver, BC
  73. Charles Laidlaw – Victoria, BC (winner 02/28)
  74. Catherine Laidlaw – Laval, QC
  75. John Laidlaw – Victoria, BC
  76. Harry Speyer – Laval, QC
  77. Eungoon Song
  78. Peter Homan
  79. Doug Laidlaw – Dryden
  80. Steve Laidlaw – Dryden
  81. Lori LaForrest – Dryden
  82. Sharel Belanger – Dryden
  83. Rose Marginet – Dryden
  84. Annamae Turgeon – Dryden
  85. Ryan Ewonchuk – Kenora, ON
  86. Ross Allen – Dryden (winner 12/12)
  87. Perry Norman – Oxdrift
  88. Janet Kaus – Dryden (winner 1/2)
  89. Janet Kaus & Perry Norman – Dryden
  90. Jason Kirouac – Dryden
  91. Paula Galbraith – Brooks, AB
  92. Chad Galbraith – Brooks, AB
  93. Cassidy & Justin Latrace – Brooks, AB
  94. Johnene Galbraith – Brooks, AB
  95. Ronnie Peterson – Lethbridge, AB
  96. Jim Galbraith – Brooks, AB
  97. Terry Peterson – Duchess, AB
  98. Paula & Chad Galbraith – Brooks, AB
  99. Dennis Peterson – Chicago, IL
  100. Jake Voth – Dryden (winner 11/20)
  101. Kevin Davidson – Dryden
  102. Paul Darling – Dryden
  103. Greg McKee – Dryden
  104. Could be you.
  105. Could be you.
  106. Could be you.
  107. Could be you.
  108. Could be you.
  109. Could be you.
  110. Could be you.
  111. Camille Cox – Dryden
  112. Joan & Gena Krieger – Dryden
  113. Don McCready – Dryden
  114. Deana Valley – Dryden
  115. Angie Temple – Dryden
  116. John Charette – London, ON
  117. Angus MacKinnon & George Kloser – Komoka, ON
  118. Gayle Jackson – Dryden
  119. Doug Noseworthy – Cochrane, AB
  120. Could be you.
  121. Art Dustin – Dryden
  122. Ian Sveinson – Dryden
  123. Don Sveinson – Dryden
  124. Could be you.
  125. Could be you.
  126. Could be you.
  127. Could be you.
  128. Doug Watt – British Columbia
  129. Wendy Watt – British Columbia
  130. Linda & Al Deggerness – British Columbia
  131. Staci Williams – Dryden
  132. Bernadette Wabange – Eagle Lake
  133. Jennilee Williams – Wabigoon
  134. Travis Wabange – Eagle Lake
  135. Travis Wabange – Eagle Lake
  136. Jacqueline Pitchenese – Wabigoon Lake
  137. Gail Goldrup – Dryden
  138. Wayne UnRuh – SK
  139. Gabriella UnRuh -SK
  140. Tanya Larson – Dryden
  141. Ken Lovenuk – Oxdrift
  142. Iris Melnyk – Winnipeg, MB
  143. Geoff & Cheryl Watt – Terrace, BC
  144. Nancy & Axel Johnson – Ear Falls, ON
  145. Al Markham, sr – Dryden
  146. Carol Markham – Dryden
  147. Bonnie McNulty – Thunder Bay, ON
  148. Alan Markham, jr – Dryden
  149. Natasha Lovenuk Markham – Dryden
  150. Dick Gauthier – Dryden
  151. Pat Oliphant – Dryden (winner 09/19)
  152. Jim Pronger – Dryden
  153. NAPA Devils Hockey Team – Dryden
  154. Men’s Golf Team – Dryden
  155. Bill Anderson – Dryden
  156. Claude Langlais – Dryden
  157. Shawn Kereliuk – Dryden
  158. Jordan Railian – Dryden
  159. Susan Durance – Dryden
  160. Mike Bourgon – Dryden
  161. Frank Robinson – Dryden
  162. John Alaksa – Thunder Bay, ON
  163. Hugh Adair – Dryden (winner 10/23)
  164. Shannon Stratford – Dryden
  165. Dave Ellis – Dryden
  166. Darren Armstrong – Dryden
  167. Donna Rae Carter & Tracey Langlais – Dryden
  168. Could be you.
  169. Could be you.
  170. Could be you.
  171. Dave Cleaveley – Dryden
  172. Darryl Pajunen – Dryden
  173. Mike Dwyer – Dryden
  174. Jon Scott – Dryden
  175. Blair McKenzie – Dryden
  176. Malcolm Robertson – Dryden
  177. Darren McLarty – Dryden
  178. Mike Shapland – Dryden (winner 03/02)
  179. Anna English – Dryden
  180. Richard English – Dryden (winner 10/02)
  181. Jim Wright – Dryden
  182. Cyrena Wright – Dryden
  183. Kim Oversby – Dryden
  184. Kathy Ollis – Dryden
  185. Tarralyn Wright – Dryden
  186. Joanne Bunney – Dryden
  187. George Solomon – Dryden
  188. D Rat – Dryden
  189. Lotto One – Dryden
  190. Hatch/Nickle – Dryden
  191. Paul Heayn – Dryden
  192. Brian Collins – Dryden
  193. Leni Ellwood – Dryden
  194. Jim Sims – Dryden
  195. Bob Lester – Dryden
  196. Joanne Bates – Dryden
  197. Brian Bates – Dryden
  198. Denise Hardy – Thunder Bay, ON
  199. Byron Maggrah – Dryden
  200. Peggy Maggrah – Dryden
  201. Bob Latimer – Oxdrift
  202. Jill & Ali (Ella Lynn’s) – Dryden
  203. Derek Ouellette – Dryden
  204. Samantha, Cyrena, Henry & Jim – Dryden
  205. Bob Stevens – Dryden
  206. Brenda Bell – Dryden
  207. Mike Dingwall – Dryden
  208. Ken Schuster – Dryden
  209. Gladys Potter – Dryden
  210. Spencer Bell
  211. Anita Pitchenese – Dryden (winner 12/18)
  212. Jenny Adams – Eagle Lake
  213. Gary Smith – Northwest Bay, ON
  214. Tyson Gardner – Wabigoon Lake
  215. Jennifer Brown – Wabigoon Lake
  216. Roddy Brown – Wabigoon Lake
  217. Esther Pitchenese – Dryden
  218. Bob Gardner – Eagle Lake
  219. Laura Cripps – Eagle Lake
  220. Tyson Williams – Eagle Lake
  221. Sharon Hron – Dryden
  222. Patrick Hron – Dryden
  223. Caryl Hron – Dryden
  224. Jill Hron – Dryden
  225. Pam Glidden
  226. Dave Hackman – Dryden
  227. Nikki Hackman – Atikokan
  228. Michael Hackman – Dryden
  229. Kimberly Rumley
  230. Dave Hackman – Dryden
  231. Louie Galeotafiore – Dryden
  232. Roland Holowaty
  233. Julie Holowaty
  234. Todd Lindsay
  235. Penticton 1
  236. Wanda Holowaty – BC
  1. Could be you.
  2. Louie Galeotafiore – Dryden (winner 03/10)
  3. Could be you.
  4. Anita Hackman – Dryden
  5. Could be you.
  6. Could be you.
  7. Could be you.
  8. Could be you.
  9. Could be you.
  10. Could be you.
  11. Could be you.
  12. Could be you.
  13. Could be you.
  14. Could be you.
  15. Kathy Berg – Hastings, MN
  16. Scott Berg – Hastings, MN
  17. Tammy Woitowicz – Dryden (winner 03/06)
  18. Janet Lane – Dryden
  19. Robin Lane – Dryden
  20. Al Berg – Hastings, MN
  21. Mike Sherry – Amery, WI
  22. Anita Hackman – Dryden
  23. Could be you.
  24. Could be you.
  25. Susan Pouncy – British Columbia
  26. Harry Pouncy – British Columbia
  27. Matt Pouncy – British Columbia (winner 12/19)
  28. Ed Proc – Britisch Columbia
  29. Beatrice Proc – British Columbia
  30. Could be you.
  31. Could be you.
  32. Could be you.
  33. Could be you.
  34. Could be you.
  35. Jody Walchuk – Saskatoon, SK
  36. Randy Walchuk- Saskatoon, SK
  37. Bunny Voth – Dryden
  38. Tina Crespeigne – Kenora
  39. Could be you.
  40. Could be you.
  41. Could be you.
  42. Could be you.
  43. Could be you.
  44. Could be you.
  45. Could be you.
  46. Could be you.
  47. Could be you.
  48. Could be you.
  49. Could be you.
  50. Could be you.
  51. Could be you.
  52. Could be you.
  53. Could be you.
  54. Could be you.
  55. Could be you.
  56. Could be you.
  57. Could be you.
  58. Could be you.
  59. Could be you.
  60. Could be you.
  61. Could be you.
  62. Could be you.
  63. Could be you.
  64. Could be you.
  65. Could be you.
  66. Could be you.
  67. Could be you.
  68. Could be you.
  69. Could be you.
  70. Could be you.
  71. Could be you.
  72. Could be you.
  73. Could be you.
  74. Could be you.
  75. Mary Jane Kruger – Dryden
  76. Stanley Kruger – Dryden
  77. Adam Moir – Dryden
  78. Chuck Schmitt – Dryden
  79. Ben Borton – Dryden
  80. Mike Zastre – Dryden
  81. Dave McGogy – Dryden
  82. Nancy Moir – Dryden
  83. Could be you.
  84. Could be you.
  85. Could be you.
  86. Could be you.
  87. Could be you.
  88. Could be you.
  89. Could be you.
  90. Could be you.
  91. Could be you.
  92. Could be you.
  93. Could be you.
  94. Could be you.
  95. Andy Aitken – Dryden
  96. Bev Aitkens – Dryden
  97. Shane Langlais – Dryden
  98. Jonathon Cheung – Ottawa, ON
  99. Stephen Kennedy – Dryden
  100. Dean Barclay – Kenora
  101. Melissa Wilson – Dryden
  102. Aaren McQuarrie – Dryden
  103. Blake & Yvonne Fishwick – Dryden
  104. Anthony Smaha – Kenora, ON
  105. Could be you.
  106. Could be you.
  107. Could be you.
  108. Could be you.
  109. Could be you.
  110. Could be you.
  111. Could be you.
  112. Could be you.
  113. Could be you.
  114. Could be you.
  115. Bob Molloy – Dryden
  116. Bob Molloy – Dryden
  117. Wayne Grandmont – Dryden (winner 02/24)
  118. Ward Cockriell – Dryden
  119. Stewart Brown – Dryden
  120. Andrea Tardiff – Dryden
  121. Daphne Cameron – Dryden
  122. Darren Anderson – Dryden
  123. Tom Ledoux – Dryden
  124. Ed Dziarmaga – Dryden
  125. Bill Salonen – Dryden
  126. Art Lang – Dryden (winner 09/26)
  127. Ed Cooper – Winnipeg, MB
  128. Gloria Cooper – Winnipeg, MB
  129. Could be you.
  130. Could be you.
  131. Could be you.
  132. Could be you.
  133. Could be you.
  134. Could be you.
  135. Could be you.
  136. Could be you.
  137. Could be you.
  138. Could be you.
  139. Could be you.
  140. Could be you.
  141. Could be you.
  142. Could be you.
  143. Could be you.
  144. Glen Wilgosh
  145. Mike Szczecinski (winner 12/09)
  146. Rebecca Guest
  147. Luke Guest
  148. Amanda Joseph (winner 01/13)
  149. Ness
  150. Could be you.
  151. Could be you.
  152. Could be you.
  153. Could be you.
  154. Karen McPhail – Thunder Bay, ON
  155. Jodi Sissons – Thunder Bay, ON
  156. Lorne Gernat – Murillo, ON
  157. Yvonne Abraham – Geraldton, ON
  158. Andrea Donaldson – Thunder Bay, ON
  159. Kristine Renda – Thunder Bay, ON
  160. Mandi Nicholl – Thunder Bay, ON (winner 10/30)
  161. Jack McPhail – Thunder Bay, ON
  162. Helen Alaksa – Thunder Bay, ON (winner 10/17)
  163. Jennifer McPhail – Kaministiquia, ON
  164. Dirk Stadey – Murillo, ON
  165. Brent McPhail – Kaministiquia, ON
  166. Michelle Gernat – Murillo, ON
  167. John Cuthbertson – Thunder Bay, ON
  168. Andrea Donaldson – Thunder Bay, ON (winner 10/09)
  169. Adam Munshaw – Thunder Bay, ON
  170. Treena & Jeff Pinksen – Thunder Bay, ON
  171. Robert Duncan, jr – Thunder Bay, ON
  172. Jesse Linner – Dryden
  173. Tanya Osadec – Thunder Bay, ON
  174. Jamie Gould – Dryden (winner 03/05)
  175. Brad Coles – Dryden
  176. Willie Winters – Dryden
  177. Maria Wildhaber – Dryden
  178. Gerry Carlson – Dryden
  179. Donna Rankin – Dryden
  180. Kristen Allkins
  181. Neil Allkins
  182. Neil Allkins
  183. Louise Booker – Edmonton, AB
  184. Robin Ziobro – Sherwood Park, AB
  185. Peter Ziobro – Sherwood Park, AB
  186. Lorraine Hein – Sherwood Park, AB
  187. Reiny Hein – Sherwood Park, AB
  188. Carol Lechelt – Sherwood Park, AB
  189. Don Lechelt – Leduc, AB
  190. Gordon Lechelt – Sherwood Park, AB
  191. Gail Hein – Edmonton, AB
  192. Danielle Ziobro – Edmonton, AB
  193. Tommy & Amie Johnson – Dryden, ON
  194. Elsie Leonzio – Dryden
  195. Marnie McKinstry – Dryden
  196. Dean Leonzio – Dryden
  197. Sherry Mayer – British Columbia
  198. Lynette Leblond – British Columbia
  199. Kyle Leblond – British Columbia
  200. Morgan Church – Dryden
  201. Michelle Church – Dryden
  202. Brenden Church – Dryden